HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

BAKER-MCDONALD, Antjie Henrietta

Also known as: Ettie, née Lau

Born: 8/5/1869

Died: 6/6/1924

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Western Queensland.  While living at Fullarton, South Australia, for a few years, she had no female company.