HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

BALDOCK, Illma

Also known as: Illma Gregory

Born: 30/11/1919

Died:

Additional Information:

Illma was a foundation member and worked hard to raise funds for the promotion of women's and community sports.  


Resources