HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

WARD, Susannah Matilda

Also known as: née Baldwin

Died: 4/06/1862

Additional Information:

1820 - Pioneer of early New South Wales.


Resources

  • References

    Extract from They Came as Strangers', by Loptus Dun, pp. 65-90.