HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Mary BARRY

Also known as: Mary Nolan

Born: 09/1886

Died: 11/1966

Additional Information:

Mt Mulligan midwife, miner's wife and goat herder


Resources