HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

BLOOMFIELD, Mary Paulena

Also known as: née Hayes

Born: 20/07/1917

Died: 9/05/1994

Additional Information:

Daughter of Ann Jane "Jane" Hayes.


Resources

  • References

    Women at the Heart, pages 3, 9