HerStory Archive

BLACKWELL, Winifred Doris

Also known as: née Bradshaw, Doris

Born: 1/05/1891

Died: 14/01/1983

Special Achievements:

Wrote Alice On The Line.


Resources

  • References

    Author dies.  newspaper unknown.  date unknown:page unknown.


  • Image - Winifred Doris Bradshaw Blackwell

    Winifred Doris Bradshaw at Alice Springs telegraph station, born 1 May unknown, died 14 January 1983.

    Smith Collection, Northern Territory Library, PH0763/0001, Doris Bradshaw