HerStory Archive

Joy Isabella REDMAN

Also known as: née Buik

Born: 30 December 1928

Died: 7/12/2006

Additional Information:

Artist, printmaker and photographer.  Foundation member of South Australian Print Workshop.


Resources

  • References

    Redman, Julie.  (2006, 30 December).  Artist’s legacy will remain everlasting.  Advertiser, p. unknown.


  • Image - Joy Redman

    Australian Prints + Printmaking

    Photo used with permission of Roger Butler/Australian Prints and Gregory Heath/photographer.