HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Kate Isabel CAMPBELL

Also known as: Dame Kate Campbell

Born: 1899

Special Achievements:

1930 - First person in Australia to be appointed to Lectureship in Neo-Natal Paediatrics (University of Melbourne)

Additional Information:

DBE