HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

DAVIS, Jane

Also known as: née Reid

Died: 1800

Additional Information:

Convict who arrived on "Lady Juliana" on 30 July 1790.  Married and went to live on Norfolk Island.


Resources