HerStory Archive

Marjory Florence DEMPSTER

Also known as: née Walker, Marj, Marjorie

Born: 1915

Died: 09 November 1985

Additional Information:

Wife of a Kidman stockman, Mick Dempster.  Victoria River Downs.  They were Top End pioneers.


Resources

  • Image - Marjory Dempster

    Photo provided by, and used with permission of, Rob DEMPSTER.


  • Image - Marjory Dempster

    Photo provided by, and used with permission of, Rob DEMPSTER.


  • Image - Marjory Dempster

    Photo provided by, and used with permission of, Rob DEMPSTER.