HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Clara DENNIS

Also known as: Clare

Born: 1916

Died: 1971

Special Achievements: Gold medal 1932 Olympics - breaststroke