HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Della EDMONDS

Also known as: Della Edmunds

Born: 1917

Additional Information:

Author of 'Della The Drover:  A Bush Woman's Own Story'.
Pioneer of North Queensland Outback.


Resources

  • References

    Despite being an author, and the book still available for purchase, research produced nothing else.