HerStory Archive

Rosina Mary EDMUNDS

Also known as: Rosette

Born: 31 May 1900

Died: 23 April 1956

Special Achievements:

The 1950s witnessed Rosette Edmunds becoming the first woman president of a chapter of the Royal Australian Institute of Architects (RAIA), not to be repeated for another 30 years.


Resources