HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Jean HAYES

Also known as: née Bloomfield

Born: 14 February 1916

Died: 26 August 2005

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Central Australia.

Daughter of Lilian/Lillian "Lil" Myrtle née Kunoth.

Sister of Margaret Caroline “Peg” NELSON née Bloomfield.


Resources