HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

HEASLIP, Janice Eileen

Also known as: née Parnell

Born: 03/04/1939

Additional Information:

Founding Member Alice Springs Branch and Inaugural State President of Isolated Children's Parents Association.


Resources

  • References

    Hancock, David.  (date unknown).  Home, home, home…on the range.  magazine unknown, pages unknown.