HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Dorothy May HINDE

Also known as: née Delmore, Terri

Born: 1929

Died: 31 July 2006

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Darwin, Northern Territory.


Resources

  • References

    Forrest, Peter & Sheila.  A life lived to full is a life lived best:  Terri’s way was class, quiet dignity.  Northern Territory News.  October 24, 2006:28-29.