HerStory Archive

Suzi HUTCHINGS

Also known as: Dr Susan Jane Hutchings, Dr Suzi Hutchings

Born: 25 March 1962

Aboriginal or Torrest Stait Islander: Yes

Additional Information:

1995 - Pioneer Arrente woman with PhD from Adelaide University.
Co-ordinates and teaches in Indigenous Policy.


Resources