HerStory Archive

KELLY, Jacqueline Marie

Also known as: Jackie

Born: 18/2/1964

Special Achievements:

2000 - First serving Federal Minister to give birth while in office.

Additional Information:

Bachelor of Law, University of Queensland.

1996 - Entered Parliament.
1998 - She was elected MHR (Lib) for Lindsay, New South Wales.
2001 - Was appointed Parliamentary Secretary to the Prime Minister in the third Howard Ministry.


Resources

  • Image - Jackie Kelly

    Image courtesy of Western Weekender