HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Alma Rita LAWLER

Also known as: née Kennedy

Born: 19 September 1900

Died: 13 September 1987

Special Achievements:

Married Herbert Thomas Lawler of 'Hilldyke,' Michelogo.  Raised her family and helped on the property when required.

Additional Information:

Teacher, St Vincents College, Potts Point, New South Wales.
Marcus Clarks department store, Sydney, New South Wales.


Resources

  • Document - Alma Rita Lawler

    Information courtesy of Trish Tarlington (daughter of Alma Lawler)

    View File