HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

GRADY, Dianne Jennifer

Also known as: nee Komor

Born: 31/7/1948

Special Achievements:

First woman elected to McKinsey International partnership outside of USA.  She was a "Global Thought Leader" in change management, organisation development and innovation.  She was Director of Lend Lease Corporation and Vice President of Woolworths.

Additional Information:

Bachelor of Arts, Honours, Mills College, Oakland, California, USA.
Master of Arts, Chinese Studies, University of Hawaii, USA.
Master of Business Administration - Harvard Business School, USA.
2001 - Recipient of the Australian Centenary Medal, contribution to Australian society in business leadership.
2009 - Member in the Order of Australia, contribution to business and to the promotion of women leaders.


Resources