HerStory Archive

MCDONALD, Margaret

Also known as: née Lamb

Born: 1858

Died: 27/8/1943

Additional Information:

Pioneer of White Cliffs, New South Wales;  Broken Hill, New South Wales; and Normanton, Queensland.


Resources

  • Image - Margaret McDonald

    Photo provided by her grandson, Mr J. A. McKenzie.