HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

LETT, Phyllis Burgh

Also known as: née Lett, Phyllis Burgh Ker, Charlie, Pat, Mick, Pete

Born: 1884

Died: 1/6/1962

Additional Information:

Lived on Wyaldra Station (Julia Creek) and Tweedsmuir (at Richmond, North Queensland).
World famous Contralto.


Resources