HerStory Archive

LITTLEJOHN, Emma Linda Palmer

Also known as: née Teece, Linda Littlejohn, Emma Teece, Emma Tilden

Born: 11/12/1883

Died: 21/3/1949

Additional Information:

Broadcaster and Public Speaker
1929 - Founding member of 'Open Door International' to promote women worker's rights.
President of Equal Opportunity Rights International in Geneva and United association of NSW


Resources

  • Image - Women's rights activist Linda Littlejohn, New South Wales, ca. 1939

    National Library of Australia