HerStory Archive

Mary Anna ROBERTSON

Also known as: née Loader, Mary Ann Loader

Born: 7/3/1872

Died: 15/8/1958

Additional Information:

She and her sister ran the laundry for miners in Snake Valley, Victoria.
Married John ROBERTSON, a miner.


Resources

  • Image - Mary Ann Loader 1872 - 1958

    John Sydney Howe and Pauline Howe (Steward)

    No contact information is given.


  • Document - Mary Ann Robertson nee Loader

    Transcribed from a hand-written note by Mary King, 21 June 2000.

    Mary King

    View File