HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

MAUGHAN, Mabel Norah

Also known as: née Jaques, Daisy

Born: 27/7/1893

Died: 19/1/1970

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Walgoolan District, Western Australia.


Resources