HerStory Archive

MCLOUGHLIN, Patricia Rhoda

Also known as: née Sanderson; formerly Pat Camilleri

Born: 26/11/1942

Special Achievements:

1991-94 - First female chair of the Caboolture Shire Council [The Shire of Caboolture, Queensland].
First female chair of the Caboolture Fire Brigade Board.
First female president of the Caboolture Pastoral, Agricultural and Industrial Association Ltd (Caboolture Show Society).


Resources

  • Image - Patricia McLoughlin

    from NPWHF Patricia McLOUGHLIN file

    Photo provided by, and used with permission of, Patricia McLoughlin.