HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

PAGE, Kay Leslie

Also known as: Katie, Katie Page-Harvey

Born: 1956

Special Achievements:

In 2005, appointed to the Board of the National Rugby League, becoming the first woman to become a member of a major sporting board in Australia.

Additional Information:

CEO/MD Harvey Norman.  Director of Pertama Holdings Limited in Singapore since February 2000 and recently appointed to the board of the Museum of Contemporary Arts and as chairperson of Australian National Retail Association.  In November 2011, appointed member of Public Service Commission Advisory Board.  In 2015 she was ranked 4th on The Australian Business Review's list of the "50 most powerful women in business".


Resources

  • References

    Arrold, Tony.  (2013, January 14).  Gerry’s Magic Millions showcase turns a page.  Retrieved from https://www.theaustralian.com.au/sport/turf-thoroughbreds/gerrys-magic-millions-sho...


  • References

    (2013).  Katie Page.  Retrieved from www.superevents.com.au/speakers2012/katie-page.