HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

POOLE, Alma Jean

Also known as: née Kuhn, Jean

Born: 1920


Resources