HerStory Archive

RANDELL, Mary Ann Elliot

Also known as: née Beare

Born: 1799

Died: 1874

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Gumeracha in Adelaide Hills, South Australia.
Steamship 'Mary Ann' on Murray River was named after her.


Resources

  • Image - Mary Ann Randell and William Beavis Randell

    Photo provided by, and used with permission of, her great great granddaughter Joy Randell Saunders.


  • Image - Maternal Grandmothers of Joy Randell Saunders

    2nd great grandmother Mary Ann Randell great grandmother Elizabeth Randell grandmother Elizabeth Beavis Templer mother Iris May Jukes née Templer Joy Randell Saunders née Jukes

    Photo provided by, and used with permission of, her great great granddaughter Joy Randell Saunders.