HerStory Archive

Frances MACK

Also known as: née Rowe

Born: 1922

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Victoria and New South Wales during The Depression and war years.


Resources

  • Image - Frances Mack "Boabula Station"- The House Where Frances and Her Family Lived Between 1950-60

    Photo courtesy of her niece Christine Dodd

    Christine Dodd


  • Document - Bush Woman: A Short Story by Christine Ann Dodd

    Story courtesy of her niece Christine Dodd

    Christine Dodd

    View File