HerStory Archive

MARINAN, Mary

Also known as: née Ryan, Married name of MARRINAN later spelled MARINAN.

Born: 1853

Died: 1938

Additional Information:

Pioneer in Cootamundra/Wallendbeen Districts, New South Wales.


Resources

  • Image - Mary Marinan

    from NPWHF Mary MARINAN file

    from NPWHF Mary MARINAN file