HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

STOTT, Eileen

Also known as: née O'Shea

Born: 1912

Died: 26/06/1999

Additional Information:

Born in Pine Creek, Northern Territory.  Pioneer of Northern Territory.
1940 - Married Gordon STOTT (son of Robert STOTT, Northern Territory's first Commissioner of Police).


Resources

  • References

    Forrest, Peter.  Eileen, Gordon:  NT royalty.  Northern Territory News.  June 29, 1999:27-28.