HerStory Archive

Heather McDonald SUTHERLAND

Also known as: née Moir

Born: 25 May 1903

Died: 1953

Special Achievements:

1940s - Probably Australian Capital Territory's first female architect.

Additional Information:

Half-sister of the opera singer Dame Joan Sutherland.