HerStory Archive

LOVE, Jessie Aitken

Also known as: née Tennant

Born: 1842

Died: 1933

Additional Information:

1863 - Pastoral Pioneer with husband in Port Lincoln District.  Owners of "Mitcham Lawn" home and property overlooking Adelaide (now a Heritage building).


Resources

  • Image - Jessie Aitken Love née Tennant

    from NPWHF Jessie Aitken LOVE file


  • Document - Jessie Aitken Love née Tennant

    from NPWHF Jessie Aitken LOVE file

    View File