HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

THOMAS, Laura

Also known as: née Perucich

Born: 1967

Special Achievements:

2001 - First woman in Australia to be 'Chief Whip Cracker' on a major car launch - Holden Monaro's $60m project.


Resources

  • References

    Halfpenny, Kate.  (2001, August 29).  Driving Passion.  WHO, 60-61.