HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

POTT, Marjorie

Also known as: née Thomson, Marj

Born: 1921

Died: 27/01/2007

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Darwin.


Resources

  • References

    Post-war NT built on hard work.  Northern Territory News.  March 20, 2007:12-13.