HerStory Archive

TRASK, Diana Roselyn

Also known as: née Trask

Born: 23/06/1940

Special Achievements:

1985 - First woman to sing at the Victorian Football League Grand Final.


Resources

  • References

    (1985, October 19).  Diana Trask:  no more suffering.  New Idea, 27.


  • Image - Diana Trask - 2010

    Photo provided by, and used with permission of, Kevin Trask


  • Image - Diana Trask - sailing, 2019

    Diana Trask - Sailing photo cropped 2019

    Photo provided by, and used with permission of, Kevin Trask


  • Image - Diana Trask in concert

    Photo provided by, and used with permission of, Kevin Trask