HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Theresa Snell WALKER

Also known as: née Chauncy

Born: 19 February 1807

Died: 17 April 1876

Special Achievements:

First Australian woman sculptor.