HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Sylvia WILSON

Also known as: née Roach

Born: 30 December 1918

Died: 6 February 2012

Additional Information:

1942 - Lieutenant/Nurse Sylvia Roach was stationed at Alice Springs, Northern Territory.


Resources

  • References

    Seventh of a Series – Australia Remembers.  N.P.  n.d.:no page.