HerStory Archive

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

WOODBURN, Bettina Mathilde

Also known as: née Bromley

Born: 6/12/1923

Died: 1/1/2015

Additional Information:

Inaugural winner of Seniors Card Get Up and Go award - aged 78 years.


Resources

  • References

    An adventurous senior.  News for Seniors.  Autumn 2002:17.